Trafalgar Hall, Portsmouth

Property Offers
Save up to £2,050
Book with UL - Get 20% Off Semester Stays
Book with us and save up to £60 on Amazon Prime Membership*
UL Exclusive Offer - Refer and earn £50 on each referral*
Trafalgar Hall Student Housing Overview
About Property
Tucked away in a wonderfully secure district of Portsmouth, Trafalgar Hall boasts a charming and cosy ambiance. With a range of accommodations to choose from, including en-suite rooms and studios, you have the freedom to decide whether you prefer living independently or with roommates.
Nearby Universities
If you decide to stay at this student housing, you'll have no problem reaching several excellent universities nearby. The University of Portsmouth, which is highly regarded, is conveniently located right next to this student accommodation in Portsmouth. This makes it incredibly easy for students to attend their classes.
Nearby Areas
The neighborhood is brimming with an amazing array of food and drink options that are a student's dream. If you're hankering for mouthwatering fish & chips, simply head to the nearby Yuansiu. And, if you're in the mood for some delectable Thai cuisine that will leave you longing for more, just take a leisurely stroll around the corner and uncover the delightful Koh Thai.
Transportation
No need to stress over getting around anymore. Whether you're heading to your university or wanting to discover new parts of the city, we've got you covered. You'll find convenient bus stops, Highbury Centre, and University House nearby, ready to meet all your travel needs.
Room Types

Large Highest Double Ensuite
3-4th Bed
Study Desk with Chair
Wardrobe
Bedside Table
The Large Highest Double Ensuite offers modern student living with extra comfort and elevated views from the top floors. This room includes a private bathroom, shared kitchen access, and a well-furnished space featuring a ¾ bed, study desk, and ample storage. Ideal for students seeking a peaceful environment with all essentials close at hand, it combines privacy, convenience, and a premium living experience.